Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
February | |||||
Mon. 22 | vs. Moorhead State University @ West St. Paul Dome | 12:00 PM |
|
||
vs. Bemidji State University @ West St. Paul Dome | 2:00 PM |
|
|||
Tue. 23 | at University of Minnesota Duluth | 8:00 AM |
|
||
at Moorhead State University | 10:00 AM |
|
|||
March | |||||
Fri. 18 | vs. Ridgewater College @ Irish Dome | W, 15-2 | Final |
|
|
vs. Rainy River Community College @ Irish Dome | W, 12-2 | Final - 5 innings |
|
||
vs. Anoka-Ramsey Community College @ Rosemount | L, 8-5 | Final |
|
||
Sat. 26 | vs. Rochester Community and Technical College @ RCTC Dome | L, 10-2 | Final - 6 innings |
|
|
vs. Anoka-Ramsey Community College @ Rochester | L, 11-10 | Final |
|
||
April | |||||
Sat. 2 | vs. Rainy River Community College | W, 5-4 | Final |
|
|
Sun. 3 | at St. Cloud Technical & Community College | L, 12-2 | Final - 5 innings |
|
|
Thu. 7 | at North Dakota State College of Science | Cancelled |
|
||
at North Dakota State College of Science | Cancelled |
|
|||
Sun. 10 | vs. Mesabi Range CTC @ Brainerd, MN | W, 6-5 | Final |
|
|
vs. Itasca Community College @ Brainerd | W, 12-2 | Final |
|
||
Wed. 13 | at Minnesota State Community and Technical College * | W, 11-5 | Final |
|
|
at Minnesota State Community and Technical College * | W, 12-6 | Final |
|
||
Sat. 16 | vs. Northland Community & Technical College * | W, 12-3 | Final - 5 innings |
|
|
vs. Northland Community & Technical College * | W, 23-1 | Final - 5 innings |
|
||
Sun. 17 | vs. Rainy River Community College * | W, 11-7 | Final |
|
|
at Rainy River Community College * ^ | W, 6-4 | Final |
|
||
Wed. 20 | at Mesabi Range CTC * ^ | W, 6-4 | Final |
|
|
vs. Mesabi Range CTC * ^ | L, 18-13 | Final |
|
||
Sat. 23 | at Itasca Community College * | W, 5-3 | Final |
|
|
at Itasca Community College * | W, 14-6 | Final |
|
||
Sun. 24 | at Hibbing Community College * | Postponed |
|
||
at Hibbing Community College * | Postponed |
|
|||
Tue. 26 | at Hibbing Community College ^ | W, 16-6 | Final - 5 innings |
|
|
vs. Hibbing Community College ^ | W, 10-2 | Final |
|
||
Wed. 27 | vs. Vermilion Community College ^ | W, 14-2 | Final - 5 innings |
|
|
at Vermilion Community College ^ | W, 16-3 | Final |
|
||
Sat. 30 | vs. Itasca Community College % @ Grand Rapids | W, 12-3 | Final |
|
|
vs. Mesabi Range CTC * ^ % @ Grand Rapids, MN | MCAC Northern Division Tournament | W, 8-0 | Final - 5 innings |
|
|
May | |||||
Sun. 1 | vs. Rainy River Community College | W, 5-2 | Final |
|
|
Fri. 6 | vs. Itasca Community College % @ Brainerd | W, 14-6 | Final |
|
|
vs. Mesabi Range CTC % @ Brainerd, MN | NJCAA Region XIIIB Tournament | W, 6-5 | Final |
|
|
Sun. 8 | at Rainy River Community College % | W, 5-1 | Final |
|
|
Thu. 19 | vs. Herkimer College % @ Rochester, MN | NJCAA DIII SOFTBALL NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP @MCQUILLAN COMPLEX - ROCHESTER, MN | L, 9-1 | Final - 5 innings | |
vs. St. Cloud Technical & Community College % | L, 6-3 | Final |