March |
Tue. 14 |
vs.
South Suburban College
@ North Myrtle Beach
|
Fastpitch Dreams Tournament Field 3 |
L, 10-2
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
St. Louis Community College
@ North Myrtle Beach
|
Fastpitch Dreams Tournament Field 2 |
L, 8-0
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
SUNY Adirondack
@ North Myrtle Beach
|
Fastpitch Dreams Tournament Field 4 |
W, 9-8
|
Final
|
|
Wed. 15 |
vs.
Rend Lake College
@ Myrtle Beach
|
Fastpitch Dreams Tournament Field 5 |
L, 10-2
|
Final - 5 innings
|
|
|
vs.
SUNY Adirondack
@ North Myrtle Beach
|
Fastpitch Dreams Tournament Field 5 |
W, 4-2
|
Final
|
|
Thu. 16 |
vs.
Rend Lake College
@ North Myrtle Beach
|
Fastpitch Dreams Tournament Field 2 |
L, 22-3
|
Final - 5 innings
|
|
|
vs.
Genesee Community College
@ North Myrtle Beach
|
Fastpitch Dreams Tournament Field 3 |
W, 7-4
|
Final
|
|
Fri. 17 |
vs.
North Central Missouri College
@ Myrtle Beach, SC
|
Fastpitch Dreams Tournament Field 2 |
L, 8-0
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 25 |
vs.
St. Cloud Technical & Community College
@ Rochester
|
|
L, 8-0
|
Final - 6 innings
|
|
|
vs.
Anoka-Ramsey Community College
@ Rochester, MN
|
|
L, 6-3
|
Final
|
|
|
April |
Sat. 1 |
vs.
Rainy River Community College
@ Brainerd, MN
|
CLC Classic |
W, 8-5
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Itasca Community College
@ Central Lakes
|
CLC Classic |
L, 7-3
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 8 |
at
Anoka-Ramsey Community College
|
|
L, 6-1
|
Final
|
|
|
at
Anoka-Ramsey Community College
|
|
L, 12-11
|
Final
|
|
Tue. 11 |
at
College of Saint Benedict
#
|
Exhibition Game vs St Ben's JV |
|
Cancelled
|
|
|
at
College of Saint Benedict
#
|
Exhibition Game vs St Ben's JV |
|
Cancelled
|
|
Fri. 14 |
vs.
North Dakota State College of Science
|
|
W, 9-4
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
North Dakota State College of Science
|
|
L, 24-13
|
Final - 6 innings
|
|
Sat. 15 |
vs.
Mesabi Range CTC
@ Grand Rapids, MN
|
Bill McBride Softball Invitational |
L, 11-7
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Rainy River Community College
@ Grand Rapids, MN
|
Bill Mc Bride Invitational |
L, 14-2
|
Final - 5 innings
|
|
|
vs.
Northland Community & Technical College
@ Grand Rapids, MN
|
Bill Mc Bride Invitational |
W, 9-5
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 22 |
at
Northland Community & Technical College
*
^
|
|
W, 15-7
|
Final - 6 innings
|
|
|
vs.
Northland Community & Technical College
*
^
|
|
W, 10-2
|
Final - 5 innings
|
|
Sun. 23 |
at
Rainy River Community College
*
^
|
|
L, 7-3
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Rainy River Community College
*
^
|
|
W, 16-8
|
Final - 6 innings
|
|
Sat. 29 |
vs.
Itasca Community College
*
|
|
W, 5-0
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Itasca Community College
*
@ Brainerd
|
Game played at Central Lakes College |
L, 4-1
|
Final
|
|
Sun. 30 |
vs.
Hibbing Community College
*
|
|
W, 9-6
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Hibbing Community College
*
@ Brainerd
|
Game played at Central Lakes College |
W, 13-3
|
|
|
|
May |
Tue. 2 |
vs.
Mesabi Range CTC
*
^
|
|
L, 6-4
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Mesabi Range CTC
*
^
@ Brainerd
|
|
W, 16-2
|
Final - 5 innings
|
|
Wed. 3 |
vs.
Vermilion Community College
*
@ Ely, MN
|
Game Played in Ely |
W, 17-1
|
Final - 5 innings
|
|
|
vs.
Vermilion Community College
*
@ Ely, MN
|
Game Played in Ely |
W, 11-5
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 6 |
vs.
Vermilion Community College
%
@ Brainerd
|
MCAC Conf Tournament |
W, 8-0
|
Final - 6 innings
|
|
|
vs.
Mesabi Range CTC
%
@ Brainerd, MN
|
MCAC Northern Division Tournament |
W, 10-8
|
Final
|
|
Sun. 7 |
vs.
Rainy River Community College
%
@ Brainerd
|
MCAC Conf Tournament |
L, 9-7
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Itasca Community College
%
@ Brainerd
|
|
L, 7-0
|
Final
|
|
Thu. 11 |
vs.
Itasca Community College
%
@ Grand Rapids
|
Region 13B Tournament |
L, 2-0
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Rainy River Community College
%
@ Grand Rapids
|
Region 13B Tournament |
W, 12-9
|
Final - 8 innings
|
|
Fri. 12 |
vs.
Mesabi Range CTC
@ Grand Rapids, MN
|
NJCAA Region XIIIB Tournament |
W, 6-1
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Itasca Community College
%
@ Grand Rapids, MN
|
Region 13B Tournament |
W, 4-2
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Itasca Community College
%
@ Grand Rapids, MN
|
Region 13B Tournament |
L, 16-7
|
Final
|
|