Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
March | |||||
Sat. 13 | vs. Riverland Community College @ RCTC Dome | L, 4-3 | Final | ||
vs. Gogebic Community College @ RCTC Dome | W, 14-6 | Final - 6 innings | |||
Fri. 26 | vs. Bay College @ Rosemount Irish Dome | L, 7-1 | Final | ||
vs. St. Cloud Technical & Community College @ Rosemount Irish Dome | L, 8-2 | Final | |||
vs. Dakota County Technical College @ Rosemount Irish Dome | Minnesota Classic Field B | L, 8-0 | Final | ||
April | |||||
Sat. 3 | vs. Dakota County Technical College @ RCTC Dome | Crossover Tournament | L, 12-7 | Final | |
vs. Anoka-Ramsey Community College @ RCTC Dome | Crossove Tournament | L, 10-8 | Final | ||
Wed. 14 | at Hibbing Community College * ^ | Moved to April 29, 2021 | Postponed |
|
|
at Hibbing Community College * ^ | Moved to April 29, 2021 | Postponed |
|
||
Thu. 15 | vs. St. Cloud Technical & Community College | non conference | L, 8-4 | Final | |
vs. St. Cloud Technical & Community College | non conference | W, 6-5 | Final | ||
Sat. 17 | vs. Mesabi Range CTC * ^ | W, 16-0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
vs. Mesabi Range CTC * ^ | W, 15-1 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Sun. 18 | vs. Rainy River Community College * ^ | L, 7-5 | Final | ||
vs. Rainy River Community College * ^ | L, 12-4 | Final | |||
Wed. 21 | at Northland Community & Technical College * ^ | W, 6-4 | Final - 9 innings | ||
at Northland Community & Technical College * ^ | W, 13-9 | Final | |||
Sun. 25 | at University of Minnesota Morris JV # | Cancelled |
|
||
at University of Minnesota Morris JV # | Cancelled |
|
|||
Thu. 29 | at Hibbing Community College * ^ | W, 10-1 | Final - 6 innings | ||
at Hibbing Community College * ^ | W, 14-0 | Final - 5 innings | |||
May | |||||
Sat. 1 | at Mesabi Range CTC * ^ | Mesabi Range Forfeit | W, 7-0 | Final |
|
at Mesabi Range CTC * ^ | Mesabi Range Forfeit | W, 7-0 | Final |
|
|
Sun. 2 | at Rainy River Community College * ^ | L, 8-4 | Final | ||
at Rainy River Community College * ^ | W, 15-5 | Final - 6 innings | |||
Wed. 5 | vs. Northland Community & Technical College * ^ | W, 9-7 | Final | ||
vs. Northland Community & Technical College * ^ | L, 7-5 | Final | |||
Sat. 8 | at St. Cloud Technical & Community College | L, 10-5 | Final | ||
at St. Cloud Technical & Community College | L, 12-8 | Final | |||
Sun. 9 | vs. Hibbing Community College * ^ | Forfeit | W, 7-0 | Final | |
vs. Hibbing Community College * ^ | Forfeit | W, 7-0 | Final | ||
Sat. 15 | vs. Anoka-Ramsey Community College | non conference | W, 10-2 | Final - 5 innings | |
vs. Anoka-Ramsey Community College | non conference | W, 13-2 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Thu. 20 | vs. Northland Community & Technical College * ^ % @ International Falls | District 13B Tournament | L, 12-8 | Final | |
Fri. 21 | vs. Northland Community & Technical College * ^ % @ international Falls | Region 13B Tournament | W, 12-1 | Final | |
vs. Rainy River Community College % @ International Falls | Region 13B Tournament | L, 9-6 | Final |